Is Casa Verde Lentil Mole, 8.81 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, BLACK BEANS, CHICKPEAS, LENTIL, ONION, SWEET POTATO, CARROT, CHIVES, CANOLA OIL, TOMATO PASTE, CHOCOLATE, GREEN PEPPER, TOMATO, GUAJILLO PEPPER, PEANUTS, RAISINS, GARLIC, SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, SPICES
Check Casa Verde Lentil Mole, 8.81 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Verde Lentil Mole, 8.81 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Herdez® Mild Salsa Verde 16 oz. Jar
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup - 19oz
Casa Mamita Original Taco Seasoning Mix
About this product
Frozen Meal · Dried


