Is Casa Verde Lentil Mole, 8.81 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, BLACK BEANS, CHICKPEAS, LENTIL, ONION, SWEET POTATO, CARROT, CHIVES, CANOLA OIL, TOMATO PASTE, CHOCOLATE, GREEN PEPPER, TOMATO, GUAJILLO PEPPER, PEANUTS, RAISINS, GARLIC, SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, SPICES
Check Casa Verde Lentil Mole, 8.81 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Verde Lentil Mole, 8.81 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Herdez® Mild Salsa Verde 16 oz. Jar
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup - 19oz
Casa Mamita Original Taco Seasoning Mix
About this product
Frozen Meal · Dried


