Is Casa Verde Lentil Mole, 8.81 Oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BLACK BEANS, CHICKPEAS, LENTIL, ONION, SWEET POTATO, CARROT, CHIVES, CANOLA OIL, TOMATO PASTE, CHOCOLATE, GREEN PEPPER, TOMATO, GUAJILLO PEPPER, PEANUTS, RAISINS, GARLIC, SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, SPICES

Check Casa Verde Lentil Mole, 8.81 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthyNutty
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go