Is Casalinga Cherry Pepper & Goat Cheese Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- goats cheese
- lactic acid
goats cheese
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cherry Peppers (39%), Sunflower Oil (36%), Goats Cheese (Milk) (22%), Salt, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)
Check Casalinga Cherry Pepper & Goat Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casalinga Cherry Pepper & Goat Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Casalinga Cherry Pepper & Goat Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking


