Is Casalinga Vegan Chilli Pesto Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Sun-Dried Aubergines, Semi-Dried Red Peppers, Hot Cherry Peppers (17%) (Hot Cherry Peppers, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Salt), Chilli Flakes (1%), Salt, Garlic, Oregano, Parsley, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)

Check Casalinga Vegan Chilli Pesto against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Casalinga Vegan Chilli Pesto is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingSandwich