Is Casaro Shredded Italian 4-Cheese Blend Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO (CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT), MILD PROVOLONE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT), CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN TO PROTECT FLAVOR
Check Casaro Shredded Italian 4-Cheese Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casaro Shredded Italian 4-Cheese Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Casaro Shredded Italian 4-Cheese Blend is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingMeal Prep


