Is Casbah Organic Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- organic couscous
- organic durum wheat semolina
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COUSCOUS (ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE. CONTAINS WHEAT.
Check Casbah Organic Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casbah Organic Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Casbah Organic Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Grain · Granule


