Is Casbah Original Couscous Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COUSCOUS (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA). CONTAINS WHEAT.

Check Casbah Original Couscous against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Casbah Original Couscous is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep