Is Casbah Original Couscous Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COUSCOUS (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA). CONTAINS WHEAT.
Check Casbah Original Couscous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casbah Original Couscous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Casbah Original Couscous is available at 4 retailers
Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway
About this product
Grain · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep


