Is Cascade Complete Dishwasher Pods, ActionPacs Dishwasher Detergent Tabs, Lemon Scent, 18 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg/ppg/propylheptyl ether
  • dipropylene glycol
  • glycerin
  • amalyase enzyme

peg/ppg/propylheptyl ether

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amalyase Enzyme; Purpose: Boosts Starch Soil Removal, Colorants; Purpose: Adds Color to Product, Copolymer of Acrylic and Sulphonic Acids; Purpose: Boosts Shine, Dipropylene Glycol; Purpose: Helps Enable Liquid Processing, Fragrances; Purpose: Adds Scent to Product, Glycerin; Purpose: Boosts Grease Cleaning, Isotridecanol Ethoxylated; Purpose: Boost Grease Cleaning, PEG/PPG/Propylheptyl Ether; Purpose: Boost Grease Cleaning, Polyvinyl Alcohol Polymer; Purpose: Water Soluble Film, Sodium Carbonate; Purpose: Mineral-Based Cleaning Agent, Sodium Carbonate Peroxide; Purpose: Boosts Cleaning Power Stain Removal, Sodium Sulfate; Purpose: Mineral-Based Processing Aid, Subtilisin; Purpose: Boost Protein Soil Removal, Transitional Metal Catalyst; Purpose: Boost Tea and Coffee Cleaning, Trisodium Dicarboxymethyl Alaninate; Purpose: Boost Tough Food Cleaning, Water; Purpose: Processing Aid, Zinc Carbonate; Purpose: Helps Protect Glassware.

Check Cascade Complete Dishwasher Pods, ActionPacs Dishwasher Detergent Tabs, Lemon Scent, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cascade Complete Dishwasher Pods, ActionPacs Dishwasher Detergent Tabs, Lemon Scent, 18 Count is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Pod

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Unknown