Is Cascade Complete Dishwasher Pods, ActionPacs Dishwasher Detergent Tabs, Lemon Scent, 18 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Amalyase Enzyme; Purpose: Boosts Starch Soil Removal, Colorants; Purpose: Adds Color to Product, Copolymer of Acrylic and Sulphonic Acids; Purpose: Boosts Shine, Dipropylene Glycol; Purpose: Helps Enable Liquid Processing, Fragrances; Purpose: Adds Scent to Product, Glycerin; Purpose: Boosts Grease Cleaning, Isotridecanol Ethoxylated; Purpose: Boost Grease Cleaning, PEG/PPG/Propylheptyl Ether; Purpose: Boost Grease Cleaning, Polyvinyl Alcohol Polymer; Purpose: Water Soluble Film, Sodium Carbonate; Purpose: Mineral-Based Cleaning Agent, Sodium Carbonate Peroxide; Purpose: Boosts Cleaning Power Stain Removal, Sodium Sulfate; Purpose: Mineral-Based Processing Aid, Subtilisin; Purpose: Boost Protein Soil Removal, Transitional Metal Catalyst; Purpose: Boost Tea and Coffee Cleaning, Trisodium Dicarboxymethyl Alaninate; Purpose: Boost Tough Food Cleaning, Water; Purpose: Processing Aid, Zinc Carbonate; Purpose: Helps Protect Glassware.
Check Cascade Complete Dishwasher Pods, ActionPacs Dishwasher Detergent Tabs, Lemon Scent, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascade Complete Dishwasher Pods, ActionPacs Dishwasher Detergent Tabs, Lemon Scent, 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Cascade Complete Dishwasher Pods, ActionPacs Dishwasher Detergent Tabs, Lemon Scent, 18 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pod


