Is Cascade Ice Sparkling Water Coconut - 17.2 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • artificially flavored coconut using natural non-coconut flavors

artificially flavored coconut using natural non-coconut flavors

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Pear Juice, Potassium Benzoate, Artificially Flavored Coconut Using Natural Non-coconut Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin

Check Cascade Ice Sparkling Water Coconut - 17.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cascade Ice Sparkling Water Coconut - 17.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go