Is Cascade Platinum Dishwasher Detergent, Fresh Scent, ActionPacs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes
  • if on skin
  • do not get on skin
  • skin
  • +3 more

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amylase Enzyme, Colorants, Copolymer of Acrylic Acid and Sulphoric Acids, Copolymer of Acrylic Maleic and Sulphonic Acids, Dipropylene Glycol, Fragrances, Isotridecanol Ethoxylated, PEG/PPG/Propylheptyl Ether, Polyvinyl Alcohol Polymer, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate Peroxide, Sodium Silicate, Sodium Sulfate, Subtilisin, Transitional Metal Catalyst, Trisodium Dicarboxymethyl Alaninate, Water, Zinc Carbonate.

Check Cascade Platinum Dishwasher Detergent, Fresh Scent, ActionPacs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cascade Platinum Dishwasher Detergent, Fresh Scent, ActionPacs is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Pod