Is Cascadian Farm Cherry Cashew Chewy Bar Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Sprouted Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Cashews, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Glycerin, Organic Dried Dates, Organic Dried Cherries, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Gum Arabic, Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Natural Flavor. Contains Cashew And Wheat Ingredients.
Check Cascadian Farm Cherry Cashew Chewy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Cherry Cashew Chewy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Cashew, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


