Is Cascadian Farm Chewy Granola Bar Organic non-GMO Chocolate Chip 10, 1.2 oz Bars Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats*, Tapioca Syrup*, Dark Chocolate Chips (sugar*, chocolate liquor*, cocoa butter*, vanilla extract*), Rice Flour*, Sunflower Oil*, Cain Sugar*, Glycerin, Sea Salt, Raisin Juice Concentrate*, Natural Flavor*, Baking Soda, Natural Cream Flavor*, Annato*(for color).
Check Cascadian Farm Chewy Granola Bar Organic non-GMO Chocolate Chip 10, 1.2 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Chewy Granola Bar Organic non-GMO Chocolate Chip 10, 1.2 oz Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Where to buy
Cascadian Farm Chewy Granola Bar Organic non-GMO Chocolate Chip 10, 1.2 oz Bars is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


