Is Cascadian Farm Mixed Berry Cereal Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat*, Rice*, Date Powder*, Sunflower Oil*, Coconut Oil*, Dried Blueberries*, Dried Strawberries*, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor*, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. *organic. Contains Wheat and Coconut. May contain Soy ingredients.
Check Cascadian Farm Mixed Berry Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Mixed Berry Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


