Is Cascadian Farm Organic Blueberry Vanilla Soy Free?

Description
Tangy blueberry and subtle vanilla notes come through in a crunchy-cluster cereal that softens when combined with milk or yogurt; consumers commonly use it as a breakfast cereal, snack, or topping for desserts, and review themes mention pleasant flavor, satisfying crunch, occasional uneven clumping, and mixed opinions on sweetness noted.

Description
Tangy blueberry and subtle vanilla notes come through in a crunchy-cluster cereal that softens when combined with milk or yogurt; consumers commonly use it as a breakfast cereal, snack, or topping for desserts, and review themes mention pleasant flavor, satisfying crunch, occasional uneven clumping, and mixed opinions on sweetness noted.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats*, Date Powder*, Sunflower Oil*, Crisp Rice*, Coconut Oil*, Dried Blueberries*, Rice Flour*, Natural Flavor*, Sea Salt. Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. *organic. Contains: Coconut Ingredients.
Check Cascadian Farm Organic Blueberry Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Organic Blueberry Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cascadian Farm Organic Blueberry Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


