Is Cascadian Farm Organic Blueberry Vanilla Gluten Free?

Description
Tangy blueberry and subtle vanilla notes come through in a crunchy-cluster cereal that softens when combined with milk or yogurt; consumers commonly use it as a breakfast cereal, snack, or topping for desserts, and review themes mention pleasant flavor, satisfying crunch, occasional uneven clumping, and mixed opinions on sweetness noted.

Description
Tangy blueberry and subtle vanilla notes come through in a crunchy-cluster cereal that softens when combined with milk or yogurt; consumers commonly use it as a breakfast cereal, snack, or topping for desserts, and review themes mention pleasant flavor, satisfying crunch, occasional uneven clumping, and mixed opinions on sweetness noted.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats*, Date Powder*, Sunflower Oil*, Crisp Rice*, Coconut Oil*, Dried Blueberries*, Rice Flour*, Natural Flavor*, Sea Salt. Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. *organic. Contains: Coconut Ingredients.
Check Cascadian Farm Organic Blueberry Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Organic Blueberry Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cascadian Farm Organic Blueberry Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


