Is Cascadian Farm, Organic Breakfast Cereal, Granola Oats & Honey, 16 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola is a breakfast cereal made with whole grain oats and a touch of golden honey. It contains 35 grams of whole grain per serving and is made with organic whole grain oats and honey. The honey adds sweetness to the granola. People find this cereal to be both delicious and healthy. With its combination of wholesome ingredients and positive consumer feedback, Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola is a popular choice for breakfast. This 16 oz package offers a satisfying and nutritious option to start your day.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain oat flour
- whole grain oats
- malt
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola is a breakfast cereal made with whole grain oats and a touch of golden honey. It contains 35 grams of whole grain per serving and is made with organic whole grain oats and honey. The honey adds sweetness to the granola. People find this cereal to be both delicious and healthy. With its combination of wholesome ingredients and positive consumer feedback, Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola is a popular choice for breakfast. This 16 oz package offers a satisfying and nutritious option to start your day.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Crisp Rice (Organic), Rice (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Sea Salt, Malt (Organic)), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Whole Grain Oat Flour (Organic), Molasses (Organic), Maltodextrin (Organic), Honey (Organic), Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract (Organic)
Check Cascadian Farm, Organic Breakfast Cereal, Granola Oats & Honey, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm, Organic Breakfast Cereal, Granola Oats & Honey, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Cascadian Farm, Organic Breakfast Cereal, Granola Oats & Honey, 16 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


