Is Cascadian Farm, Organic Breakfast Cereal, Granola Oats & Honey, 16 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola is a breakfast cereal made with whole grain oats and a touch of golden honey. It contains 35 grams of whole grain per serving and is made with organic whole grain oats and honey. The honey adds sweetness to the granola. People find this cereal to be both delicious and healthy. With its combination of wholesome ingredients and positive consumer feedback, Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola is a popular choice for breakfast. This 16 oz package offers a satisfying and nutritious option to start your day.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
- whole grain oat flour
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola is a breakfast cereal made with whole grain oats and a touch of golden honey. It contains 35 grams of whole grain per serving and is made with organic whole grain oats and honey. The honey adds sweetness to the granola. People find this cereal to be both delicious and healthy. With its combination of wholesome ingredients and positive consumer feedback, Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola is a popular choice for breakfast. This 16 oz package offers a satisfying and nutritious option to start your day.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Crisp Rice (Organic), Rice (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Sea Salt, Malt (Organic)), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Whole Grain Oat Flour (Organic), Molasses (Organic), Maltodextrin (Organic), Honey (Organic), Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract (Organic)
Check Cascadian Farm, Organic Breakfast Cereal, Granola Oats & Honey, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm, Organic Breakfast Cereal, Granola Oats & Honey, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Cascadian Farm, Organic Breakfast Cereal, Granola Oats & Honey, 16 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


