Is Cascadian Farm Organic Chewy Granola Bars Vanilla Chip 6ct 7.4 oz box Wheat Free?

Description
Chewy granola bars with noticeable vanilla-chip flavor and a soft, moist texture; commonly eaten as a handheld snack, lunchbox item, or quick breakfast accompaniment. Reviewers often note consistent chewiness and convenient individual packaging, while some comment on variable chip distribution and an overall tendency toward a sweeter profile for some.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
- whole oat flour
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chewy granola bars with noticeable vanilla-chip flavor and a soft, moist texture; commonly eaten as a handheld snack, lunchbox item, or quick breakfast accompaniment. Reviewers often note consistent chewiness and convenient individual packaging, while some comment on variable chip distribution and an overall tendency toward a sweeter profile for some.
Ingredients
Granola (Organic), Rolled Oats (Organic), Tapioca Syrup (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract (Organic), Baking Soda), Tapioca Syrup (Organic), Crisp Rice (Organic), Rice Flour (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Raisin Juice Concentrate (Organic), Sea Salt, Annatto Color (Organic)), Vanilla Chips (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Vanilla Extract (Organic)), Rice Flour (Organic), Glycerin, Sunflower Oil (Organic), Whole Oat Flour (Organic), Vanilla Beans (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Vanilla Flavor (Organic)
Check Cascadian Farm Organic Chewy Granola Bars Vanilla Chip 6ct 7.4 oz box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Organic Chewy Granola Bars Vanilla Chip 6ct 7.4 oz box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Cascadian Farm Organic Chewy Granola Bars Vanilla Chip 6ct 7.4 oz box is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


