Is Cascadian Farm Organic Cinnamon Oat Clusters Cereal Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Whole Grain Barley Flour*, Sunflower Oil*, Maltodextrin*, Wheat Starch*, Tapioca Syrup*, Oat Fiber*, Malted Barley Extract*, Sea Salt, Cinnamon*, Calcium Carbonate, Malted Barley*, Natural Flavor*, Invert Sugar Syrup*, Rosemary Extract Added To Protect Flavor. *Organic. Contains Wheat Ingredients.
Check Cascadian Farm Organic Cinnamon Oat Clusters Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Organic Cinnamon Oat Clusters Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


