Is Cascadian Farm Organic French Vanilla Almond Granola Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Rice*, Sunflower Oil*, Almonds*, Molasses*, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor*. Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. *organic. Contains: Almond; May Contain Wheat Ingredients

Check Cascadian Farm Organic French Vanilla Almond Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping