Is Cascadian Farm Organic Fruit and Nut Granola Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy clusters with a toasty, mildly sweet profile and bright, tart bursts are commonly noted; texture ranges from crisp pieces to chewier clusters. People often use it as a cereal, yogurt topping, baking mix-in, or snack. Reviews frequently mention consistent crunch, balanced sweetness, and convenient resealable packaging, and occasional clumping.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters with a toasty, mildly sweet profile and bright, tart bursts are commonly noted; texture ranges from crisp pieces to chewier clusters. People often use it as a cereal, yogurt topping, baking mix-in, or snack. Reviews frequently mention consistent crunch, balanced sweetness, and convenient resealable packaging, and occasional clumping.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Whole Grain Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Rice*, Sunflower Oil*, Raisins*, Cranberries*, Almonds*, Molasses*, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor*. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) added to preserve freshness. *Organic. CONTAINS ALMOND.
Check Cascadian Farm Organic Fruit and Nut Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Organic Fruit and Nut Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


