Is Cascadian Farm Organic Gluten Free Brownie Crunch Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Whole Grain Yellow Corn Meal*, Cane Sugar*, Yellow Corn Meal*, Tapioca Syrup*, Cocoa Powder*, Sunflower Oil*, Cocoa Processed with Alkali*, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Dextrose*, Natural Flavor*, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness. *Organic
Check Cascadian Farm Organic Gluten Free Brownie Crunch Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Organic Gluten Free Brownie Crunch Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
About this product
Cereal · Granule


