Is CASCADIAN FARM, ORGANIC GRANOLA BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND, COCONUT Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED GLAZE* (SUGAR*, PALM KERNEL OIL*, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, NONFAT DRY MILK*), WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, SUGAR*, COCONUT*, ALMONDS*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, COCONUT OIL*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, PUFFED QUINOA*, COCOA*, RICE FLOUR*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, SEA SALT, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE*, ANNATTO* (COLOR).

Check CASCADIAN FARM, ORGANIC GRANOLA BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking