Is Cascadian Farm Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Almond - 13.25 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Cascadian Farm Organic Dark Chocolate Almond Granola, weighing 13.25 oz, is a delicious and nutritious snack option. It is made with whole-grain oats, crisp rice, dark chocolate, almonds, and cocoa, providing 37 grams of whole grain and 5 grams of fiber per serving. This granola is packed with benefits and can be enjoyed in various ways - with milk, ice cream, or simply by the handful. People have expressed their appreciation for the taste of this granola and often enjoy it with soy milk. Overall, Cascadian Farm Organic Dark Chocolate Almond Granola offers a flavorful and satisfying snack choice.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cascadian Farm Organic Dark Chocolate Almond Granola, weighing 13.25 oz, is a delicious and nutritious snack option. It is made with whole-grain oats, crisp rice, dark chocolate, almonds, and cocoa, providing 37 grams of whole grain and 5 grams of fiber per serving. This granola is packed with benefits and can be enjoyed in various ways - with milk, ice cream, or simply by the handful. People have expressed their appreciation for the taste of this granola and often enjoy it with soy milk. Overall, Cascadian Farm Organic Dark Chocolate Almond Granola offers a flavorful and satisfying snack choice.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Whole Grain Wheat (Organic), Whole Grain Barley (Organic), Rice (Organic), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Chocolate Liquor (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Dextrose (Organic), Vanilla Extract (Organic)), Tapioca Syrup (Organic), Almonds (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Molasses (Organic), Sea Salt, Malted Barley Extract (Organic), Vanilla Flavor (Organic), Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness
Check Cascadian Farm Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Almond - 13.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Almond - 13.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
Cascadian Farm Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Almond - 13.25 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch, Granule


