Is Cascadian Farm Organic Honey Oat Crunch Cereal Value Size Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Yellow Corn Grits (Organic), Whole Grain Wheat (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Whole Grain Oats (Organic), Rice (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Honey (Organic), Sea Salt, Molasses (Organic), Invert Cane Syrup (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic), Natural Flavor (Organic), Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness.
Check Cascadian Farm Organic Honey Oat Crunch Cereal Value Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Organic Honey Oat Crunch Cereal Value Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal
Where to buy
Cascadian Farm Organic Honey Oat Crunch Cereal Value Size is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


