Is Cascadian Farm Organic Honey Oat Crunch Cereal Value Size Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Corn Grits (Organic), Whole Grain Wheat (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Whole Grain Oats (Organic), Rice (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Honey (Organic), Sea Salt, Molasses (Organic), Invert Cane Syrup (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic), Natural Flavor (Organic), Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness.
Check Cascadian Farm Organic Honey Oat Crunch Cereal Value Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Organic Honey Oat Crunch Cereal Value Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal
Where to buy
Cascadian Farm Organic Honey Oat Crunch Cereal Value Size is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


