Is Cascadian Farm Organic Honey Oat Crunch Cereal Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat
- whole grain oats
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN GRITS*, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT*, CANE SUGAR*, WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, RICE*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, HONEY*, SALT, MOLASSES*, INVERT CANE SYRUP*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA FLAVOR*. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. *ORGANIC
Check Cascadian Farm Organic Honey Oat Crunch Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Organic Honey Oat Crunch Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


