Is Cascadian Farm Organic No Added Sugar Coconut Cashew Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • cashews
  • coconut
  • coconut oil
  • dried coconut

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, lightly sweet clusters with a mix of crisp and chewy pieces, offering a toasty, mildly nutty flavor. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a topping for desserts or snacks, reviewers note satisfying texture and subtle sweetness while some mention occasional uneven clumping and price concerns in reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Potassium, Whole Grain Oats*, Date Powder*, Crisp Rice*, Dried Coconut*, Sunflower Oil*, Coconut Oil*, Cashews*, Rice Flour*, Natural Flavor*, Sea Salt. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) added to preserve freshness. *Organic. CONTAINS COCONUT AND CASHEW INGREDIENTS.

Check Cascadian Farm Organic No Added Sugar Coconut Cashew against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go