Is Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Chocolate Soft Baked Squares Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR*, SUGAR†*, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS†* (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT*), SUNFLOWER OIL*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, GLYCERIN, HONEY*, MOLASSES*, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE*, WATER, BAKING SODA, DRIED EGG WHITES*, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT*, CREAM*, NATURAL FLAVOR*. *ORGANIC
Check Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Chocolate Soft Baked Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Chocolate Soft Baked Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
About this product
Snack · Bar


