Is Cascadian Farm Organic The Farmland Chewy Harvest Berry Granola Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats *, Tapioca Syrup *, Rice Flour *, Raisins *, Sugar *, Sunflower Oil *, Dried Cranberries *, Dried Blueberries *, Glycerin *, Sea Salt, Raisin Juice Concentrate *, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor *, Annatto* (for color). * Organic
Check Cascadian Farm Organic The Farmland Chewy Harvest Berry Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Organic The Farmland Chewy Harvest Berry Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


