Is Cascadian Farm Organic Vanilla Chia Crunch Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats*, Rice*, Cane Sugar*, Chia Seed Powder*, Malted Barley Extract*, Sunflower Oil*, Honey*, Sea Salt, Molasses*, Natural Flavor*.Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness.*Organic
Check Cascadian Farm Organic Vanilla Chia Crunch Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Organic Vanilla Chia Crunch Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cascadian Farm Organic Vanilla Chia Crunch Cereal is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


