Is Cascadian Farm Organic Wild Blueberry Soft Baked Squares Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg whites

dried egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR*, SUGAR†*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, DRIED BLUEBERRIES* (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR), GLYCERIN, HONEY*, MOLASSES*, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE*, BAKING SODA, DRIED EGG WHITES*, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT*, CREAM*, NATURAL FLAVOR*. *ORGANIC

Check Cascadian Farm Organic Wild Blueberry Soft Baked Squares against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go