Is Cascadian Farm Powered by Plants Farro, Broccoli, Carrots & Chickpeas Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic farro
  • wheat

organic farro

Dietitian note

Farro, a popular salad and soup topper, is made by combining the grains of certain wheat species.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Farro (water, Organic Farro), Organic Broccoli, Organic Carrots, Organic Chickpeas, Salt. Contains Wheat Ingredients

Check Cascadian Farm Powered by Plants Farro, Broccoli, Carrots & Chickpeas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cascadian Farm Powered by Plants Farro, Broccoli, Carrots & Chickpeas is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep