Is Cascadian Farm Blueberry Almond Crunch Cereal Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat
  • wheat
  • whole grain oats

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart and mildly toasted flavor complements a crunchy, cluster-filled texture. Commonly eaten in a breakfast bowl, as a topping, or as a dry snack. Reviewers commonly cite strong crunch and pleasing mouthfeel, occasional clumping, and varied sweetness preferences, noting it works well as a cereal base or topping for many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat (organic), Rice (organic), Almonds (organic), Date Powder (organic), Whole Grain Oats (organic), Sunflower Oil (organic), Coconut Oil (organic), Dried Blueberries (organic), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor (organic), Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Contains Almond, Coconut And Wheat. May Contain Soy And Sesame Ingredients.

Check Cascadian Farm Blueberry Almond Crunch Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go