Is Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • catalina flour

catalina flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal is a popular choice among those following a ketogenic diet. This low carb, sugar free, and gluten free cereal is also suitable for diabetics. Additionally, it is vegan and made with plant protein, making it a versatile option for various dietary preferences. People rave about the delicious taste of this cereal, making it a satisfying choice for those seeking a guilt-free breakfast or snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Catalina Flour (Pea Protein, Potato Fiber, Corn Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Guar Gum), Tapioca Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Calcium Carbonate), Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract.

Check Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoTargetWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking