Is Cascadian Farm Sprinkle Cookie Crunch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn Meal*, Cane Sugar*, Corn Meal*, Tapioca Maltodextrin*, Tapioca Syrup*, Calcium Carbonate, Rice Flour*, Sunflower Oil*, Sea Salt, Potato Starch*, Natural Flavor*, Baking Soda, Color (vegetable Juice, Annatto Extract*, Turmeric Extract*). Rosemary Extract* Added To Protect Flavor.
Check Cascadian Farm Sprinkle Cookie Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Sprinkle Cookie Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Cereal · Granule


