Is Cascadian farm Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate flavored coating
chocolate flavored coating
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Oats*, Tapioca Syrup*, Chocolate Flavored Coating* (sugar*, palm kernel oil*, cocoa powder*, sunflower lecithin*, vanilla extract*), Crisp Brown Rice*, Honey*, Palm Oil*, Water, Glycerin*, Natural Flavor*, Sunflower Oil*, Agar, Sea Salt, Pectin. *Organic
Check Cascadian farm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian farm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


