Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cascadian Farms Cascadian Farm Steam Broccoli & Carrots Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli (Organic), Carrots (Organic), Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Sea Salt, Garlic Powder (Organic), Red Bell Pepper (Organic), Garlic Puree (Organic), Corn Starch (Organic), Onion Powder (Organic), Dehydrated Onion (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Xanthan Gum, Parsley (Organic), Basil (Organic), Black Pepper (Organic), Paprika (Organic), Thyme (Organic)

Check Cascadian Farms Cascadian Farm Steam Broccoli & Carrots against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Cascadian Farms Cascadian Farm Steam Broccoli & Carrots is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go
Gluten Free? Cascadian Farms Cascadian Farm Steam Broccoli & Carrots | Spoonful