Is Cascadian Farm Blueberry Almond Crunch Cereal Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet-tart and mildly toasted flavor complements a crunchy, cluster-filled texture. Commonly eaten in a breakfast bowl, as a topping, or as a dry snack. Reviewers commonly cite strong crunch and pleasing mouthfeel, occasional clumping, and varied sweetness preferences, noting it works well as a cereal base or topping for many.
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain wheat
- wheat
- whole grain oats
- natural flavor
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart and mildly toasted flavor complements a crunchy, cluster-filled texture. Commonly eaten in a breakfast bowl, as a topping, or as a dry snack. Reviewers commonly cite strong crunch and pleasing mouthfeel, occasional clumping, and varied sweetness preferences, noting it works well as a cereal base or topping for many.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat (organic), Rice (organic), Almonds (organic), Date Powder (organic), Whole Grain Oats (organic), Sunflower Oil (organic), Coconut Oil (organic), Dried Blueberries (organic), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor (organic), Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Contains Almond, Coconut And Wheat. May Contain Soy And Sesame Ingredients.
Check Cascadian Farm Blueberry Almond Crunch Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Blueberry Almond Crunch Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Granule


