Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cascadian Farms Cascadian Farm Steam Broccoli & Carrots Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli (Organic), Carrots (Organic), Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Sea Salt, Garlic Powder (Organic), Red Bell Pepper (Organic), Garlic Puree (Organic), Corn Starch (Organic), Onion Powder (Organic), Dehydrated Onion (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Xanthan Gum, Parsley (Organic), Basil (Organic), Black Pepper (Organic), Paprika (Organic), Thyme (Organic)

Check Cascadian Farms Cascadian Farm Steam Broccoli & Carrots against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cascadian Farms Cascadian Farm Steam Broccoli & Carrots is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? Cascadian Farms Cascadian Farm Steam Broccoli & Carrots | Spoonful