Is Cascadian Farms Organic Kid-Sized Chewy Granola Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip -- 8 Bars Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semisweet chocolate chips

semisweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola (Rolled Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda), Tapioca Syrup, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Annatto Color), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Dry Roasted Peantus, Peanut Butter Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Sea Salt, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin), Rice Flour, Glycerin, Whole Oat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Molasses, Organic Contains Peanut And Soy, May Contains Milk , Granola Tapioca Syrup, Crisp Rice Semisweet Chocolate Chips Dry Roasted Peantus, Peanut Butter Chips Rice Flour, Peanut Butter Molasses, Organic

Check Cascadian Farms Organic Kid-Sized Chewy Granola Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip -- 8 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cascadian Farms Organic Kid-Sized Chewy Granola Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip -- 8 Bars is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHy-VeeAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go