Is Cascones Cascone's Original Pasta Sauce 26 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Fresh Onion, Canola Oil, Fresh Garlic, Salt, Fresh Basil, Olive Oil, Crushed Red Pepper, and Spices.

Check Cascones Cascone's Original Pasta Sauce 26 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cascones Cascone's Original Pasta Sauce 26 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping