Is Case of 15 Amore di Mona Luxury Dark Chocolate Bars: Vegan, Organic, All Natural, Non-GMO. Free of Gluten, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, and All Other Common Allergens. Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fair Trade, Organic Cocoa Butter, Belgian Cocoa Solids, Raw, Organic, Fair Trade Madhava Agave Nectar, All Are Non-gmo

Check Case of 15 Amore di Mona Luxury Dark Chocolate Bars: Vegan, Organic, All Natural, Non-GMO. Free of Gluten, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, and All Other Common Allergens. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Case of 15 Amore di Mona Luxury Dark Chocolate Bars: Vegan, Organic, All Natural, Non-GMO. Free of Gluten, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, and All Other Common Allergens. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRichSweet
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastBaking
Vegan? Case of 15 Amore di Mona Luxury Dark Chocolate Bars: Vegan, Organic, All Natural, Non-GMO. Free of Gluten, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, and All Other Common Allergens. | Spoonful