Is Case of 15 Amore di Mona Luxury Dark Chocolate Bars: Vegan, Organic, All Natural, Non-GMO. Free of Gluten, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, and All Other Common Allergens. Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fair Trade, Organic Cocoa Butter, Belgian Cocoa Solids, Raw, Organic, Fair Trade Madhava Agave Nectar, All Are Non-gmo

Check Case of 15 Amore di Mona Luxury Dark Chocolate Bars: Vegan, Organic, All Natural, Non-GMO. Free of Gluten, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, and All Other Common Allergens. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Case of 15 Amore di Mona Luxury Dark Chocolate Bars: Vegan, Organic, All Natural, Non-GMO. Free of Gluten, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, and All Other Common Allergens. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRichSweet
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastBaking
Vegetarian? Case of 15 Amore di Mona Luxury Dark Chocolate Bars: Vegan, Organic, All Natural, Non-GMO. Free of Gluten, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, and All Other Common Allergens. | Spoonful