Is CASEIN 3X (TRIPLE CHOCOLATE) – 908G + BONUS ITEM - PRECISION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- micellar casein
- casein rich protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Casein Rich Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein, Calcium Caseinate), Cocoa, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sucralose 5, Acesulfame 9, Stevia Extract Contains: Milk And Soy
Check CASEIN 3X (TRIPLE CHOCOLATE) – 908G + BONUS ITEM - PRECISION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASEIN 3X (TRIPLE CHOCOLATE) – 908G + BONUS ITEM - PRECISION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Triple Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix
Powercrunch Original Protein Bar, 13g Protein, Triple Chocolate, 7 Oz, 5 Ct
Betty Crocker Hershey's Triple Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix, 4 Pack
Betty Crocker Delights Super Moist Triple Chocolate Fudge Cake Mix
Where to buy
CASEIN 3X (TRIPLE CHOCOLATE) – 908G + BONUS ITEM - PRECISION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


