Is CASERECCE WITH PESTO SAUCE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pine nuts

pine nuts

Dietitian note

Pine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN-FREE PASTA (CORN FLOUR, MILLET FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR CANE SYRUP), BECHAMEL SAUCE (WATER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, RICE STARCH, CORN FLOUR, APPLE FIBER), SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CHOPPED BASIL, GRANA PADANO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET, EGG LYSOZYME), PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (MILK), PINE NUTS, SALT, GARLIC, PEPPER.

Check CASERECCE WITH PESTO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Whole

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep