Is Casey's Chocolate Covered Peanuts Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Iron, Calcium, Potassium, Oil Roasted Peanuts (peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier), Vanilla), Powdered Sugar (sugar, Cornstarch), Chocolatey Coating Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavor). Contains: Milk, Peanuts And Soy. Manufactured And Packaged In A Facility Where Eggs, Tree Nuts And Wheat Are Present.

Check Casey's Chocolate Covered Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Egg Free? Casey's Chocolate Covered Peanuts | Spoonful